20% discount on 1.000 titles!

Click to enlarge
Identity = Digipack = (CD)
The five-piece band from Oslo Norway has been playing together in various constellations for years but Airbag in its present form was born in 2005. Airbag has managed to create their own unique sound with elements of classic rock, prog rock, chill and jazz. Their music is influenced by artist from a wide range of genres, from Pink Floyd, Porcupine Tree to Talk Talk, Radiohead and Marillion. Airbag has managed to create a loyal fans base from all over the world using the internet and their homepage as their main channel to reach an audience. With 200.000 downloads on their website, 35.000 plays on MySpace and raving reviews from all over the world, Airbag is a force to be recogned with.
149
127 SEK 
 
  Tell a friend
Use the form below to send information about this product to a friend.
Your name    Your e-mail
Send
Your friend's name Your friend's e-mail
Enter your email address to be automatically informed when this item is back in stock
Your e-mail   
Send
Limited availability - ships immediately
Similar artists: BJÖRN RIIS
Specifications
Type: CD
Recorded: 2009
Release Date: 2021-06-11
Label: Karisma Records
Country: Euro
Item No: KAR046CDD
Customer rating & reviews
Rate this item | Review this item
Track List
01 Prelude
02 No Escape
03 Safe Like You
04 Steal My Soul
05 Feeling Less
06 Colours
07 How I Wanna Be
08 Sounds That I Hear
Browse by SALE: Record Heaven - January Sale - 995 items
[All itemsA B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V w X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
Show as list
LP
279  237 SEK
 
220 VOLT
220 Volt = LP, Gold =
CD
99  84 SEK
 
AATHMA
The Call Of Shiva
CD
129  110 SEK
 
ABRAMIS BRAMA
Enkel Biljett
CD
99  84 SEK
 
ABRAMIS BRAMA
Live!
CD
99  84 SEK
 
ABRAMIS BRAMA
Rubicon
CD
99  84 SEK
 
ABRAMIS BRAMA
Smakar Söndag
LP
229  195 SEK
 
ABRAMIS BRAMA
Tusen År = LP =
CD
149  127 SEK
 
ABRAXAS
99 - Polish Version
CD
129  110 SEK
 
ADRIFT
Monolito
CD
79  67 SEK
 
AETHERBORN
Guardian
CD
59  50 SEK
 
AFFAIR
No Substitute
CD
129  110 SEK
 
AGUSA
Högtid = Digipak =
CD
149  127 SEK
 
AIRBAG
Identity = Digipack =
CD
179  152 SEK
 
AKA
Hard Beat = Papersleeve =
CD
119  101 SEK
 
AKACIA
An Another Life
CD
119  101 SEK
 
ALBERTO RIGONI
Rebirth
CD
119  101 SEK
 
ALEX SABA
Missa Universalis
CD
139  118 SEK
 
ALMA Y VIDA
Nuevas Sensaciones
CD
69  59 SEK
 
ALONZO
Vrångvisor
CD
99  84 SEK
 
ALRUNE ROD
4 Vejs
CD
99  84 SEK
 
ALRUNE ROD
Tatuba Tapes
CD
129  110 SEK
 
AMETHYST
Naissance
CD
119  101 SEK
 
ANCIENT WISDOM
33 = Digisleeve =
CD
99  84 SEK
 
ÄNGLABARN
Änglabarn
Pages:  [1 2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10   
Items per page: 25 [50] 100 
Next page